?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

30 Day Movie Meme: Day 07.

Or, The Day I Lose All MY ~~Cred~~ lolololol.

Day 01 - The best movie you saw during the last year
Day 02 - The most underrated movie
Day 03 - Favorite love story in a movie
Day 04 - The most surprising plot twist or ending
Day 05 - A movie that makes you really happy
Day 06 - A movie that makes you sad



This show is just ridiculous & this movie, I don't even know......I have unspeakable amounts of love for this.

Don't judge me ;)















Day 08 - A movie that you’ve seen countless times
Day 09 - A movie with the best soundtrack
Day 10 - Favorite classic movie
Day 11 - A movie that you hate
Day 12 - A movie that changed your opinion about something
Day 13 - A character who you can relate to the most
Day 14 - A movie that no one would expect you to love
Day 15 - A movie that is a guilty pleasure
Day 16 - Favorite movie based on a book/comic/etc
Day 17 - A movie that disappointed you the most
Day 18 - Favorite movie from your favorite actor/actress
Day 19 - A movie that you used to love but now hate
Day 20 - Favorite action movie
Day 21 - A movie that you wish more people would’ve seen
Day 22 - Favorite documentary
Day 23 - Favorite animation
Day 24 - That one awesome movie idea that still hasn’t been done yet
Day 25 - The most hilarious movie you’ve ever seen
Day 26 - A movie that you love but everyone else hates
Day 27 - A movie that you wish you had seen in theaters
Day 28 - Favorite movie from your favorite director
Day 29 - A movie from your childhood
Day 30 - Your favorite movie of all time

Comments

( 17 chants — crowd chant! )
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 7th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Drake=Bad Santa ;)

I just watched this movie again yesterday, I love it that much. I may need professional help.
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 7th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
I've only seen the last 15 minutes of "Really Big Shrimp". D: Needless to say, I was a bit lost as to what had gone down in th movie. But I ordered the DVD off of Amazon Saturday lolololol.

DUDE, I wish the Penguins of Madgascar had an official site, I freaking loooove that cartoon! And I'd totally put the link on my sidebar :P I watch Nickelodeon more than any other channel, it's pretty sad.
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 7th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
I'm the opposite, used to watch Disney more but now I can't deal with any of their shows. D:

Poor Mort. I always want him to get his revenge on Julian.
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 7th, 2010 08:04 pm (UTC)
LOL I loved giant Mort. I also like the one when Julian banishes Mort & Maurice and then gets all upset when they have a party & he can't come. But Julian is still my favorite, he's so over-the-top.

Nickelodeon is starting to push Victoria Justice's show & I haaate it. I watched Nick for an hour & a half this morning and they advertised her show or showed her music video DURING.EVERY.SINGLE.COMMERCIAL.BREAK. Now I have her stupid theme song stuck in my head lmao. I haven't watched Hannah Montana in a long time; I like Rico lol.

(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 7th, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
I've watched Victorious once. It was boring & unfunny, just like Dan Schneider's other dud with Jamie Lynn. I can't believe the same dude did Drake & Josh and iCarly, those shows are the shit ;P

OMG I LOVE BIG TIME RUSH, TOO. I made soooo much fun of that show when they started showing previews for it last year, but I watched it & it's funny & I may/may not have their songs on my iPod lolol. But it's like my dirty little secret, I won't even admit watching it to my family.

Edited at 2010-06-07 09:07 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 7th, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
Just throw in hockey & it makes everything better lol. (Though I totally don't buy the ~pretty~ one as a hockey player.)











titys
Jun. 8th, 2010 02:53 am (UTC)
Ewwww you like this movie? LOSERRRR




jk :)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 8th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
Inorite? I've never been one of the cool kids, so why start now?
titys
Jun. 8th, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
lol
fairygirl03
Jun. 11th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
Don't feel bad, my mom loves this show. I swear to HP, she does. And she's 48. I also love it but not like my other shows, lol. BUT I NEVER SAW THIS D: D: D:
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 11th, 2010 11:34 am (UTC)
YOU MUST SEE IT. Drake gets partially naked...WHUT?!?!? He's like 24, give me a break!!! lolololol And it's cute & funny & happy & I WILL NEVER GET SICK OF THIS SHOW OR THIS MOVIE, ISTG.
( 17 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars