?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Shoot me. NOW.

Soooo, my mother has once again invaded my house & commandeered my TV.

We are currently watching Hee-Haw. I am not even joking.

FML.

Comments

( 6 chants — crowd chant! )
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Sep. 14th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Right?

I sort of want to die. Or go deaf.
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Sep. 14th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
Homework=booo!!!

Now my mother is teasing me: one Center Ice channel has a documentary on the 2009 Winter Classic & another has a Flames/Hawks game. She put them each on for like 5 minutes & is like "your brother is coming over, he won't want to watch this" and put on Criminal Minds. Now CM is my fave show, but I'VE SEEN THIS EPISODE 589 TIMES.

Just like Kaner, I'm feeling stabby >:|
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Sep. 14th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
I can see how this is gonna go. I'm gonna get cock-blocked out of watching *ANY* NHL games this season.

A wellness assessment? Dude, I will totally flunk LOL. ;)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Sep. 14th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
I hope so. But it's not looking good. Especially as they discover some of the channels I have. And the sneaking away would be difficult...you get a good view of my house from the kitchen (or living room) of my 'rents house D: Normally, it's not a big deal, but mom's been bored lately, sooo....

Longevity Potential? My results will prolly be that I should've died 2 years ago ;)

Edited at 2009-09-14 02:49 am (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Sep. 14th, 2009 11:39 am (UTC)
She has a new hobby: watching mah TV!!!! :P

Procrastination is by best friend. I'd flunk out if I went back to school now LOL.
( 6 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars