?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Vacation starts tomorrow!!!

I'm going to Indy tomorrow for the USA Swimming National Championships & won't be back till Saturday or Sunday.

I was going to take my netbook & live blog, but I figured it'd be a waste of time cause the entries would probably go a little something like this:

Speedo alert!

Race: Phelps won.

*squeeeee* PETER VANDERKAAAAY!!!!

Phelps won again.

Speedo @ 3 o'clock!

I hate those damn full-body LZR suits.

Phelps won another one.


....and so on and so forth. I'll probably post some of the pics I take though. If y'all don't mind hawt swimmers?

Oh, and if you should hear on ESPN that Gold Medalist Peter Vanderkaay has gone missing, I had absolutely nothing to do with it, kay??

I'll *try* to get online a couple times between now & the weekend to check my LJ, so if something epic happens in the hockey world, can someone please drop me a note? There are internet cupcakes in it for you :D

Have a great week, bb's!!! ♥

Comments

( 10 chants — crowd chant! )
the_tim_world
Jul. 7th, 2009 03:34 am (UTC)
Have fun! Be safe! ;)
augmented6th
Jul. 7th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
YOU CAN'T LEAVE ME!!!!
gina_ba_dina
Jul. 7th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Have fun!
muscovian
Jul. 7th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC)
OMFG HAVE FUN. PHELPSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS AF:LKJSAFA:FLASFK:
broadwayblue
Jul. 7th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
slkjfslkfjlksjflksajflksjfdoa omg omg phelps. ajskfdjdslkfjsaf
HAVE FUN. SAY HI TO MICHAEL FRED FOR ME <333333
glassliketears
Jul. 8th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC)
definitely SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEE PETER VANDERKAAY!!!!!!!!!
Love him...his brothers...the whole damn family. gorgeous. I'm totally jealous, have fun!
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 8th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
O.M.G. What dorks. That was perfection lololol.
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 8th, 2009 10:40 am (UTC)
YAY FOR MORE TK LOVE! Dorky is where it's at.

ITA about Tanger talking French all day...weather, stock reports, stupid farm reports, WHATEVER, just talk...
( 10 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars