?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I don't remember who tagged me for this meme (sorry! If it was you, thanks!). Bbasically, you're given a letter by the person who tags you & you have to list 10 things beginning with that letter that make you happy, and explain why it makes you happy.

If you want a letter for yourself, leave a comment.

I was given the letter "B".

Because I have nothing better to do, I've made this a ~multi-media experience~, LOL. ****You totally don't have to go to this extreme, unless you really want to.

Top 10 Things That Make Me Happy & Begin With the Letter "B" (in no particular order)

01. Blingees! This one is pretty self-explanatory. BEHOLD THE POWER OF THE BLINGEES!
02. Brooks Orpik ruining people's lives. What a BAMF. GO PENS!!!
03. Buster. Buster is my brother's dog. He's the grouchiest, most anti-social dog you'll ever meet, but for some reason he's my buddy & has appointed himself my body guard LOL.
04. Bobby Ryan. ♥♥♥
05. Beatles, The. Basically, their music is like therapy for me. Once during a very ~dark time in my life~ (lol), I listened to nothing but the Beatles for 3 months. And I'm still here? IDK. (Drama-llama FAIL!!!) Oh, and George is my fave.
06. Ben & Jerry's ice cream. I wish it didn't make me happy! Whenever I'm stressed or upset, this is what I reach for. I must've consumed 589 pints during the playoffs this year. (Dudes, I gained 5 pounds during the playoffs! FAIL!!!)
07. Bubblegum. Another stress-reliever for me. I go through about a pack during every Komets game. If I'm not chewing gum and/or taking photos, I can't deal. (Of course, the amount of gum I chew during a game is dependent upon how tough our opponent is and/or whether or not it's the playoffs.)
08. Books. I looove to read. I'll read almost anything, except romance novels (vomit). There are stacks of books all over my house that are just waiting to be read; problem is, I just haven't been in the mood to read lately. (I'm skeered!! This has never, ever happened to me before!!)
09. Broccoli cheese soup. I think I could live on this. I don't mind the canned stuff, but I prefer the bcs @ Ruby Tuesday's. (Also, I'm starving right now, that probably influenced this making the list LOL.)
10. Bottle Rocket It's a 1994 movie directed by Wes Anderson and starring Owen & Luke Wilson. It's a really really quirky/bizarre comedy. My brother & I love it and will set there laughing till we're ready to fall off the couch and my mom is all O_o cause she thinks it's the stupidest movie ever. It may be, but it's a lot of fun.

Tags:

Comments

( 32 chants — crowd chant! )
jaysta_11
Jun. 25th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
Do want.
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 25th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
You get..."K" :D
jaysta_11
Jun. 25th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
... shit. This is gonna be tough.
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 25th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
thepeculiarcat
Jun. 25th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
Hit me.

I need another reason to avoid working on a paper.
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 25th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Let's see...."E"! :P
thepeculiarcat
Jun. 25th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
This will require some thought. I can only think of 2 right now!
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 25th, 2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Ummm...."J"! :P

Edited at 2009-06-25 08:37 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 25th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
LOL, the one I gave you first was waaaaaaaay too easy! Might as well given you "K" or "T" :P
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 25th, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 25th, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 26th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 26th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 26th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 26th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 27th, 2009 03:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 27th, 2009 05:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 28th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 28th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 28th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC) - Expand
rowan_belle
Jun. 26th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
Books &hearts, The Beatles ♥ BROCCOLI CHEESE SOUP ♥ ♥ Nice list, I did this for "E."
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 26th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
I'll have to check your list out, I'm a LOT behind on reading my flist *sheepish*
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jun. 28th, 2009 11:38 am (UTC)
Re: thinking we need to move over
The other dudes in that player poker game? They should leave their clothes on & put bags over their heads. Roenick...#8...Luogno...Ed Olczyk...Scottie Fartsmell...VOMITCITY. Verbeauty saved the whole shitshow lol.
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 01:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 29th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
Re: thinking we need to move over - amyofaquitaine - Jun. 30th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC) - Expand
( 32 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

January 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars