?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Anonymous crush meme.

Ugh, flist, it's Tuesday.
Tuesdays always more blah than Mondays for me.
Not sure why that is.
Oh, and to top it off, this Tuesday is also my Monday because I had a 3 day weekend.
*sigh*


I’ve done this meme before but it was about 100 years ago, so let’s dust it off & give it another go.

Who are you crushing on but would never admit to it in eleventy-billion years? It can be a celeb, real person, anything goes!

Reply anonymously to this post with their name, a pic, whatever...and be sure to explain why you're embarrassed to own up to this crush.

Anonymous posting has been enabled!


...and GO!


Please note: The first person to be LAME and comment that they’re never embarrassed to admit to a crush because they’re all ~secure & shit yadda-yadda-yadda WILL GET THEIR ASS VIRTUALLY KICKED ;) j/k

I will even play along & comment anonymously. See if you can guess which one is mine ;)

Comments

( 13 chants — crowd chant! )
(Anonymous)
May. 1st, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)


I have a massive girl-crush on her boobs. They ALWAYS look flawless.

amyofaquitaine
May. 1st, 2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
TRUE DAT. Especially that 2nd pic. Hellooooo!
(Anonymous)
May. 2nd, 2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
I spent the entire five seasons of Ghost Whisperer just staring at them.
(Anonymous)
May. 1st, 2012 05:06 pm (UTC)
David Starenky
JM Rizk
Bobby Ryan
amyofaquitaine
May. 1st, 2012 06:13 pm (UTC)
OMG WHO COULD THIS BE, SEEING AS I HAVE SO MANY K'S FANS ON MY FLIST...
1. Durr.
2. Hun, you're about 16 years too young for Cougar Hunter.
3. DOES COREY PERRY KNOW?!?!
(Anonymous)
May. 1st, 2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
Marc Butters
Jeremy Renner
Scarlett Johanssen
Jim Parsons
theotheramy
May. 2nd, 2012 12:43 am (UTC)
MARC BUTTERS??
!!!!!!!!!!
BUT WHAT ABOUT -----??
I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO FEEL ABOUT THIS.
(Anonymous)
May. 2nd, 2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
Butters is a nice, non-threatening distraction from the mess that goes along with the ----- situation. I know I don't have a chance with Butters, therefore no harm/no foul.
(Anonymous)
May. 1st, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
gabriel landeskog he's way too young for me but he's so beautiful!
(Anonymous)
May. 2nd, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
I don't know I'm going all anonymous, you're going to know who this is.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic (http://tinypic.com?ref=4utik7)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic (http://tinypic.com?ref=2cned0z)

(Also, he falls under my "sometimes" list, it depends on my mood and if he's scruffy or drenched in champagne or not.... or other things. IDK, I don't pretend to understand this.)
fairygirl03
May. 3rd, 2012 03:44 am (UTC)
I want you to know I've tried doing this, but I'm apparently doing it wrong or something.
amyofaquitaine
May. 3rd, 2012 01:34 pm (UTC)
When you click "comment", up by your user name it should say "From:" with a drop-down box & the very bottom has anonymous ;)
fairygirl03
May. 4th, 2012 07:22 am (UTC)
I DID THAT!

I even logged out and commented and it still didn't work.

I gather LJ just hates me.
( 13 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars