?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Need your opinions, please!

Are y'all getting sick of the picspams? Vote, comment, whatever; I promise, it won't hurt my feelings.

Note: I've promised 7 more spams, so if a rest or end to the spams is the result, it will come after I've posted those.

Poll #1380358 Picspams: Yay or Nay?

Should I give the picspams a rest?

ZOMG YES!!!
1(8.3%)
Nooooooo!!!!
8(66.7%)
Maybe once a week?
0(0.0%)
Other (I'll tell you in comments.)
2(16.7%)


<3 Thanks, bb's!!!

Tags:

Comments

( 8 chants — crowd chant! )
jaysta_11
Apr. 8th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
Quite frankly, this is your journal. If you want to picspam players 24/7, that's perfectly OK. You're nice enough to put the images under a cut, so I really don't see a problem with it. If you had just left them open and broke my Friends Page, I might be a little more angry about it.

You're giving people the opportunity to just skip over them by using a cut, and I don't see a problem with either decision you come too.
muscovian
Apr. 8th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
I adore your picspams. It's your fucking journal and it just happens to be a damn fine one! :D
thepeculiarcat
Apr. 8th, 2009 10:13 pm (UTC)
I'm just going to say "same as they ^ said"
glassliketears
Apr. 8th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
AHH I voted for the wrong thing...I read the picspams or not? question and therefore picked ZOMG YES to having them..not ZOMG Yes to stopping, perhaps it was because I got all excited over the Tanger picspam and didn't read the question very well. meh.

These picspams make my life. Do not stop them.
fairygirl03
Apr. 8th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
I'm going to say "What everyone above me says" cause it's true, and what I would say, but I'm being lazy and typing it up because they already said it, haha.

Your journal = you do what the hell you want = picspams that could end up being fatal one day ;p
sheesusnat
Apr. 9th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
I LOVE LOVE LOVE the picspams, I think you should post them whenever you feel like it. If YOU are sick of them, then stop for a while, but if you're still enjoying them, like everyone says--who cares, it's your journal!
elliemurray
Apr. 9th, 2009 02:20 am (UTC)
We love your picspams, your commentary, and your DYH posts. We would miss them if they were gone. A lot. That said, post what you want. I don't have to worry about that being Sean Avery, so I have no objections. =D
brown_eyed_nerd
Apr. 10th, 2009 08:10 pm (UTC)
The picspams are quite nice. However, some variety couldn't hurt. Maybe Matthew Gray Gubler, Jackson Rathbone, David Boreanaz, or some other hot actors. Just a thought.
( 8 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars