?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Icon dump.

Samples:


127 NHL Icons
001-034 Jonathan Toews & Patrick Kane
035-044 Colby Armstrong
045-048 Evgeni Malkin
049-075 Tyler Kennedy & Jordan Staal
076-081 Marc-Andre Fleury
082-097 Kris Letang
098-104 Sidney Crosby
105-112 Various Penguins



001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112




**Hot-linking is evil (and not in a good way).
**Please credit me.
**Comments/constructive criticism=love, even if you aren't taking any.
**Feel free to friend me :D



X-posted to nhl_icons; apologies if any of your Friends Pages get spammed.

Comments

( 48 chants — crowd chant! )
kayharkins
Mar. 10th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
i snagged... oh, just about all of the pens icons. they're beautiful. (the boys and the icons, haha)

nice job!
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 06:44 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked! Thanks =)
sheesusnat
Mar. 10th, 2009 05:59 pm (UTC)
I'm probably going to steal like, 30 of these later :)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 06:45 pm (UTC)
LOL, enjoy! :)
muscovian
Mar. 10th, 2009 06:05 pm (UTC)
So, you make me wanna redo my icons lol taking a few <333
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
YES! Enjoy :)

Sid's so pretty in your icon <3

letoilefilante
Mar. 10th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
Taking 63, because that moment was priceless. Oh, Tyler.
:D
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
He's too much :)
cominuproses__
Mar. 10th, 2009 07:03 pm (UTC)
i took some kris letang icons..
amazing job!
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Enjoy :)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 08:30 pm (UTC)
The closest to Captain Serious being...not serious...was a pic of him with his tongue sticking out while he was shooting in warm-ups. But icon sized, it looked really ~awkward~.

Ah, Zen Kaner... ;)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
LMAO. For realz.
twentyseven
Mar. 10th, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
ACTUALLY Captain Serious once danced on camera. That was pretty UNserious.

:D
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:30 pm (UTC)
Please tell me this is on YouTube. /is hopeful
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 11th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
OMG. Did he get into Kaner's stash or what? LOVE IT.
85redberries
Mar. 15th, 2009 05:48 am (UTC)
Hahaha, that icon!
(Deleted comment)
ladyaugustana
Mar. 10th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
Oh, oh, oh, the Geno icons! Taking them and a few others.

Do you have the original pics for #45 and #48? Cause I absolutely love those and would kill to see them. ;)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 09:06 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them; enjoy!

Yup, I still have them:
#45
#48
ahlinae
Mar. 10th, 2009 10:30 pm (UTC)
Amazing. Letangggggg. ♥
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
He's ~perfection~.
fairygirl03
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:25 pm (UTC)
TANGER!!!!

Okay, I'm about to get ready for the game since it's about to be on but I just had to say, I love all these, esp. my Tanger <333
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
It's not on where I am!!!/whining

We have the stupid Flyers/Sabres game. Pffft!!!

Thanks, glad you liked. Tanger=love <3
fairygirl03
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
oh noes, that suuucks!!!

I love having Center Ice so much it hurts, I get to see it all <3333

amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
I'm getting Center Ice once I get my tax refund. DAMMIT, IRS, I want my $$$ now!!!
fairygirl03
Mar. 11th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
Center Ice is amazing... I'm going to have to have it every year now <333 You're not going to want to go back to just watching local games, lol.


AND DAMMIT, tell them to hurry up, you have hockey to watch! This game was amazing... so much love for the boys tonight!
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 11th, 2009 11:48 am (UTC)
I better have it by the playoffs, lol!

Versus cut into the Philly/Buffalo game to show like 3 minutes of the Pens. It was like "quit teasing me like that & just switch games!!!" Soooo irritating!
fairygirl03
Mar. 12th, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
Versus? Eww. I'm sooo glad I didn't watch the two games that showed on the channel this week, lol. But that would have been amazing, I haven't seen the Pens play that well in sooo long.
victoria779
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:28 pm (UTC)
is there anyone who doesn't love Tanger?
these are awesome.
great job!
and LOL at the Tyler/Stick love.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
I haven't met anyone who doesn't love him. And I don't want to!

Thanks! Glad you liked them :)

I went a little (okay, A LOT) crazy the other day & made a TON of Tyler/stick icons: here.

Edited at 2009-03-10 11:40 pm (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:41 pm (UTC)
Glad you like them! You inspired me to make the Colby ones <3
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
I totally want him back in a Pens uniform, but OMG Atlanta's colors are SOOOO fun to play with!
fallingconfetti
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:50 pm (UTC)
For #93 I though it was Ben Barns for a sec ^^. Anyways I snag #14, love it.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 10th, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
He does look rather like Ben Barnes there, now that you mention it. Glad you liked it :)
nolee
Mar. 11th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
#63-The Kennedy Lick is the best icon ever. :-)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 11th, 2009 02:49 am (UTC)
LOL, thanks :) That screencap was just begging to be iconed ;)
gina_ba_dina
Mar. 11th, 2009 04:02 am (UTC)
Saving a bunch!
I love the ones of Jordan :)

Thank you!
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 11th, 2009 11:46 am (UTC)
Glad you like them :)
Enjoy!
brown_eyed_nerd
Mar. 13th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Evgeni Malkin. I don't know what team he's on and I don't care. I just want to look at him.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 13th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
He's definitely a cutie ;)
fedzgurl91
Mar. 22nd, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
lmfao, 99 cracks me up... taking and will give credit when used, thanks for sharing!
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 23rd, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
LOL. Glad you liked it...enjoy! ;)
glassliketears
Mar. 25th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
haha i absolutely love 33, kaner looks like a blow fish. i'm taking 75 and 76, will credit, and i also added you as a friend :)
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 25th, 2009 07:47 pm (UTC)
Kaner makes the best faces, he's fun to make icons of.

Added you back :)
kikigirl
Jan. 4th, 2011 05:29 pm (UTC)
I took one of your great Geno icons and will definitely credit. Thank you! :)
( 48 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars