?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

a short meme.

Stolen from the lovely the_tim_world...

1. What fake name would you use to check into a hotel room?
Kitty Pims. Or Daisy Adair. Or Sally-Anne Perks. (Bonus cookies to anybody who knows where those names came from!)
2. What city is there that, no matter the amount of money you'd receive, you would never live?
Detroit. The armpit of America. And I'd die inside buying Wings tix if I needed a hockey fix.
3. Pick one of your favorite bands to give up permanently.
Ummm...Maroon 5? Yeah, I think I could do that.
4. Worst nightmare you remember ever having.
I have a recurring nightmare where my mom is screaming at me telling me how stupid I am & how much she hates me. I have it every couple of weeks. (It's because, deep down, I think my mom is disappointed that I'm not blonde haired/blue eyed/full of personality like my brother. There, I said it! And didn't even have to pay my shrink for it!)
5. Name 5 tv shows you can't live without, and 1 you can.
Can't live without: Criminal Minds, Jon & Kate Plus Eight, Ugly Betty, Ghost Whisperer (sue me! It's cheesy but I love it!), American Idol (and I hate myself for it) Can: Little People, Big World

Tags:

Comments

( 12 chants — crowd chant! )
jaysta_11
Mar. 4th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
Eric is... sidways.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 4th, 2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
He's ~laying down~.

Actually, I found the pic like this & was too lazy to rotate it. And I thought it was sort of 'artsy', lol.
jaysta_11
Mar. 4th, 2009 04:46 pm (UTC)
You were too lazy to rotate it? It would take all of three seconds!

... I don't see how he can be laying down tho. Not with his arm that far out. That's gonna start to hurt eventually. Haha.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 4th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
Okay so...the text wouldn't work then? Cause I like the text like that? IDK!!!

He can handle the pain. All those years of lifting sod & beating up his little bros & stuff has made that arm ~strong~ ;)

Edited at 2009-03-04 04:50 pm (UTC)
jaysta_11
Mar. 4th, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
Whatever. :P
thepeculiarcat
Mar. 4th, 2009 08:00 pm (UTC)
I can admit it- I'm a big Ghost Whisperer fan. Loves it.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 4th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
That makes me feel so much better! Seriously, everyone always bags on me for liking it. It's so schmoopy. :P
thepeculiarcat
Mar. 4th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
But very entertaining. And I love that Jamie Kennedy is on the show now.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
Me too. I wasn't so sure when I first heard, but I love him on there.
the_tim_world
Mar. 4th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
LOL! That's not how the meme goes. My friend asked me those questions. Lol! But it's cool. Awesome anwers.
amyofaquitaine
Mar. 5th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
OMG! /is stoopid

I could've SWORN I read 'meme' on your LJ post. Oh, geez...

Clearly, I should learn to read ;)
the_tim_world
Mar. 5th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
LMAO!
( 12 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars