?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Birthday Wishes!



Hope you have a fabulous day, the_tim_world!!!

Comments

( 5 chants — crowd chant! )
the_tim_world
Aug. 27th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks, bb!
amyofaquitaine
Aug. 27th, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome! Have a great day!

(Your icon: I finally started watching Supernatural about 3 weeks ago & I'm hooked lol...)
the_tim_world
Aug. 28th, 2010 07:09 am (UTC)
I did!

OH. MY. GOD! *SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE* How far along are you?!
amyofaquitaine
Aug. 28th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
I'm about 3/4 of the way thru Season 2. But I made the mistake of watching a Season 5 episode last night & I was sooooo lost lmao ;P

But at least now I understand why 99% of my flist LOVES the show!!!
the_tim_world
Aug. 28th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
I tell people if you can get past Season 1 then you're set because it picks up in 2. LOL....yeah, S5 got intense...

YAY!
( 5 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

May 2017
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars