?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Icons!

Samples:



1-12 Making Fiends
13-24 Spongebob Squarepants
25-48 Drake & Josh (mostly Drake)
49-108 Drake Bell





001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090
091
092
093
094
095
096
097
098
099
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108



*Credit amyofaquitaine, please.
*Hot linking is evil.
*Comments are
♥.

Comments

( 22 chants — crowd chant! )
jaysta_11
Jul. 15th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
NEEDZ MOAR HOCKEY.
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 15th, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
I'm still working on those. I've got like four Staal 3.0 icons done & that's it D:
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 15th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
I love the roller coaster episode so freaking much. I use that line for cut-lines whenever I can ;)

Can you believe I hadn't seen the foam finger episode until last week? I have no clue how I missed it! (~SHOCKING~ that Baby!Megan caused all the problems lol.)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 15th, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
Yes, I finally did see RBS!!! And once I started watching it, I realized I'd seen the last half because I clearly remember Helen's wedding & Drake getting the record deal and singing "Makes Me Happy" with different lyrics (?). Crazy Steve was so awesome in that one!
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 15th, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
I wonder if the complete alternate lyrics version is somewhere out there to download....?

Yeah, Logan is the only one I believe as a hockey player. Oh, and maybe Kendall. DEFINITELY NOT James. Not too sure about Carlos...
malzadoll
Jul. 15th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
Do you happen to have the picture that icon 98 is from?
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 15th, 2010 11:10 pm (UTC)
ashleykayyxoxo
Jul. 16th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
PRETTY DRAKE ICONS ARE PRETTY! Fantastic job, bb♥
Oh and Icon 99?! HAVE I SEEN THIS IN REGULAR PICTURE FORM BEFORE?! Holy bedroom eyes. *fans self*
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 16th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
Thank you, glad you liked :) since you appear to be the only one...but that's why I luv u

BEDROOM EYES, IN HIGH-QUALITY. (OMG how fantastic would those pants look on my floor?!?!) And have this one for good measure (bang! freckles! brown eyes! perfection!) I'll be in my bunk ;)
ashleykayyxoxo
Jul. 17th, 2010 09:19 pm (UTC)
Of course I did!! People need to appreciate your art♥ And love of Drake!

gheuljghdwtjkuifws THAT SECOND PICTURE. Drool drool drool drool cry scream die drool drool drool. Cannot process the hottness overload.

Oh and those pants would look mighty fine on the bedroom floor ;)
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 17th, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
He's so pretty, I love his face lol ♥

I think my grandma used to have a couch from the 60s with the same fabric as Drake's pants. No lie.
ashleykayyxoxo
Jul. 18th, 2010 04:20 am (UTC)
I think my grandma used to have a couch from the 60s with the same fabric as Drake's pants. No lie.
^^Just wanna let you know, I laughed so hard at that.
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 18th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
I'M SERIOUS!!!

If he sat on it with those pants, he'd be like ~camoflauged~ from the waist down.

...

Hey, I don't think I like the sounds of that!!! ;)
moni_kinha
Jul. 18th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
love spongebob and drake & josh
great icons ^^ bob is so cute
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 18th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you liked them :)
wineandpearls
Jul. 23rd, 2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
I'm totally diggin' this, they're fab! ♥
taking 22,33,39 and 44 will credit! (:
thanks!
amyofaquitaine
Jul. 23rd, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks, glad you liked them :)
Enjoy!
damn16yroldgirl
Aug. 23rd, 2010 08:11 pm (UTC)
drake bell
PHWOAAAAARRRRRRRR
mmmmmriley
Mar. 29th, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
taking and crediting!!
( 22 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

August 2017
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars