?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What's your jam?

This is mine at the moment. It changes every few days. I'm fickle like that.

And, yes, it's all because of those trippy Kia commercials lol.

Comments

( 16 chants — crowd chant! )
thepeculiarcat
May. 10th, 2010 02:44 pm (UTC)
Yes, its Camp Rock


But this is what I've decided. I spent 13 years of my life (that'd be half) doing summer camp (5 attending, 8 working). Whenever May comes around I subconsciously shift into summer camp mode and therefore crave summer camp related stuff. Like this. And Bug Juice.
That's my story and I'm sticking to it. And I actually like the song
amyofaquitaine
May. 10th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
Cute :D

Aw, I haven't seen Bug Juice in forever.
thepeculiarcat
May. 10th, 2010 03:25 pm (UTC)
I found it on YT one day. I've slowly been making my way through the season at Wazi.

But here's my more adult song of the moment:
amyofaquitaine
May. 10th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC)
That would be great on a summer mix cd/playlist. Hmmm...
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
May. 10th, 2010 05:19 pm (UTC)
Huh, I wonder... ;P
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
May. 10th, 2010 05:44 pm (UTC)
NGL, the first time you were there is the first & only time I've ever heard them play that song.

...I just figured it was because of your Bruins love...
(Deleted comment)
asolarfever
May. 10th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
I love that song!! That commercial always reminds me of The Hangover for some reason,...just the toy version. xD
amyofaquitaine
May. 11th, 2010 11:52 am (UTC)
I love the song, but the giant toys in the commercial sort of freak me the hell out lol.
asolarfever
May. 10th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
I have a couple. :) This one, gotta love swedish techno: "I Can Walk on Water": http://listen.grooveshark.com/#/s/I+Can+Walk+On+Water/1xJQgC

Another one for me is this one, thanks to hockey_saurus : she created a playlist during the Olympics and this song was on it, and it's one of my favorites now. :D



amyofaquitaine
May. 11th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
There is someone else on my flist that is into Swedish techno. hoopsarelife87 maybe? I just remember last summer someone was always talking about listening to it and I didn't know there was such a thing lol.
fairygirl03
May. 13th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Anything from my Avantasia/Tobi <3 i can't stop listening to him right now. lololol. That's nothing new XD
amyofaquitaine
May. 13th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
I DO NOT KNOW THIS GROUP. HOW HAVE I NOT HEARD OF THIS GROUP (OTHER THAN ON YOUR LJ)? AM I REALLY GETTING THAT OLD & OUT-OF-TOUCH?
fairygirl03
May. 15th, 2010 11:02 pm (UTC)
Lol don't feel bad, most people haven't. It's a German power metal/rock and what ever else they want to call it, group. So noooooo. I just don't like ~our~ metal music, lololol. :D
( 16 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars