?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Halloween party!

I found this fun little Halloween website. Just enter your LJ user name & it will generate costumes for all your LJ friends to wear to your party. Give it a try...and check under the cut to see what costume you ended up with! ;)



amyofaquitaine's Halloween party:

1stcomesthefall dressed as Adam-the-first-man but the fig-leaf was far too small.
agape_eternal gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as Mde. Lachienne Foutue d'Enfer -- you don't wanna know.
alaszyel dressed as Mary-Kate Olsen with her very own conjoined Ashley.
alyssa_rko dressed as the Blue Power Ranger.
applemuffins dressed as the resurrected dead -- complete with the most convincing coffin.
augmented6th dressed as a first baseman for the White Sox.
broadwayblue dressed as the love child of Michael Jordan and Angelina Jolie.<
celtic_fish dressed as a sorry zombie.
charl_tigress29 dressed as Tom Cruise.
cookiemonster48 dressed as a associate system administrator.
dublincat dressed as Helga the wisewoman, although the live snake was a mistake, and it suited them all too well.
elliemurray dressed as Anna Nicole Smith.
emmymik didn't even show up and doesn't get any candy.
fairygirl03 dressed as a cup of tea.
geekintehpink dressed as a mortician.
gina_ba_dina dressed as Carrie-Anne Moss riding a llama.
glassliketears gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as a 1970's disco child.
gottalooksharp dressed as a monster from a Silent Hill game, and it suited them all too well.
harriet94 dressed as Harry S Truman.
hoopsarelife87 dressed as a computer, and it suited them all too well.
ilanklim dressed as Lance Armstrong.
istderjemand dressed as Camilla Parker-Bowles when she becomes Queen.
jaysta_11 dressed as a quarterback for the Steelers.
jhollywood6 dressed as the President of Kenya.
k_diddy dressed as a disturbing self-made character called "Zsa-Zsa Bananakisser".
ladybugamk dressed as Ivan the Terrible of Russia, and it suited them disturbingly well.
lockonkopitar11 forgot to put on clothes!
me_want_c00kie dressed as Guy Fawkes but the exploding barrel of dynamite didn't go down too well.
mgm86 dressed as a Level 9 sorcerer.
midwest_sky dressed as Sibyll Trelawney.
msofarc dressed as Sigfried in need of testosterone.
muscovian dressed as Ivan the Terrible of Russia, and it suited them disturbingly well.
musicksempire dressed as the Lord of Synthyvir.
navy_brat_1972 dressed as Nosferatu the Supreme Vampire.
pamiriver dressed as Bono.
reiwave dressed as a degenerate tongue.
richardsfan91 dressed as Mr. Spock from "Star Trek".
rowan_belle dressed as a new member of the Wu-Tang Clan, Foolish Desperado.
saratotherescue dressed as something spiky, but what, specifically, you can't tell.
sheesusnat dressed as a walking Guillotine.
spacegoose_89 dressed as a shield.
starcrossed dressed as Pavlova the ballerina -- dancing on point too.
the_tim_world dressed as Ichabod Crane, the schoolmaster from Sleepy Hollow.
thepeculiarcat dressed as legendary space hero Slab Slamchest.
tinatatertot dressed as a character from "The Pianist", though it looked more like Hurricane Lowell.

Tags:

Comments

( 33 chants — crowd chant! )
augmented6th
Oct. 26th, 2009 01:27 pm (UTC)
a white sox player...typical...

ok yeah i went as jake peavy yesterday for esa halloween, but it was supposed to be funny since i was in the boot
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 02:34 pm (UTC)
it could've been a Cubs player... ;)
jaysta_11
Oct. 26th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
Well, at least mine has something to do with Pittsburgh.
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
OH! YOU NEED TO CHECK OUT 1/2 OF MY POST FROM YESTERDAY, MA'AM.

HERE.
(no subject) - jaysta_11 - Oct. 26th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Oct. 26th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jaysta_11 - Oct. 26th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Oct. 26th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - jaysta_11 - Oct. 26th, 2009 04:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
Zsa Zsa Bananakisser? That sounds vaguely dirty. Not sure if I approve.

Now see, I thought it was perfect for you :P

OMG Godard. LOL'ing forever.

Have you seen this?
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - amyofaquitaine - Oct. 27th, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
broadwayblue
Oct. 26th, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
broadwayblue dressed as the love child of Michael Jordan and Angelina Jolie.

LMAO WTF.
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, IDK. Half the costumes on that list don't make sense O_o
glassliketears
Oct. 26th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
glassliketears gets drunk, strips naked, and somehow emerges dressed as a 1970's disco child
Oh holy hell. Well I would probably do the first two...not so sure about the 70s disco love child...but we could work on it. I am actually going be "a single lady" ala beyonce...yeah it should be interesting since the outfit consists of a leotard, heels, puffy hair, and a single glove thingy. I'm also trying to learn the dance...it should be pretty epic.
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
You know how to party like a Staal brother! w000t!!

A "single lady"? BEST.COSTUME.IDEA.I'VE.HEARD.THIS.YEAR.

And because I'm not above pimping myself out today: Must-see Tazer & Staal 3.0 pics.
lockonkopitar11
Oct. 26th, 2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! FORGOT TO PUT ON CLOTHES???!! TOO FUNNY!! XD I need to give this a shot...
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
You wild woman, you!!! ;)

It's fun...but half of these costumes, I don't even know...
fairygirl03
Oct. 26th, 2009 09:12 pm (UTC)
A cup a of tea? Seriously? Out of all the things, I get a cup of tea.

amyofaquitaine
Oct. 26th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
But I'm sure you're a really awesome cup of tea...like caramel hazelnut or apple cinnamon ;)
(no subject) - fairygirl03 - Oct. 27th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC) - Expand
gina_ba_dina
Oct. 27th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC)
I don't know who Carrie-Anne Moss is, but I'm riding a llama so that makes it fun! ;)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 27th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)
Llamas, FTW!!! :P

(She's the chick in The Matrix, that's all I know about her.)
(no subject) - gina_ba_dina - Oct. 27th, 2009 12:45 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 27th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
IDK, you'll have to ask the dudes that made the meme generator ;)

I don't know what roughly half of those costumes are getting at LOLOL
midwest_sky
Oct. 27th, 2009 03:12 am (UTC)
wait.. who am i? LOL

vtw the fact that Torrie is a Sox plaer is HILARIOUS!! :P
glassliketears
Oct. 27th, 2009 04:09 am (UTC)
It's a character from the Harry Potter books. She's played by Emma Thompson in the movies.
reiwave
Oct. 27th, 2009 02:31 pm (UTC)
Eh, a degenerate tongue? That is... weird. o.O LOL
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 27th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
Inorite? I think the people who came up with that meme generator were enjoying some...illegal smoking substances @ the time ;)
asolarfever
Oct. 27th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
LMFAO at mine. Tom Cruise?! That's kinda funny because at one point in time he was my favorite actor.
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 27th, 2009 08:06 pm (UTC)
I lol'd too. How would someone dress up like him? Have a tall woman follow you around carrying a toddler wearing high heels? Maybe jump on a couch at some point?

Although I suppose one could go all old-school & dress up like Maverick LOL. ;)
(no subject) - asolarfever - Oct. 27th, 2009 08:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
( 33 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars