?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What's your sure-fire pick-me-up when you're feeling down?

Have a great week, flist. ♥♥♥

Comments

( 23 chants — crowd chant! )
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
♥ that song...
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC)
ROTFLMAO. OMG I can't even imagine. And I'm trying!
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
It might not be that bad...

A little helium to get the voice up a few octaves...

A few drinks (for you, of course)...

Clearly, you need to ~lure~ him out to karaoke night @ your fave hangout. And tape it for YouTube.

(BTW, do you do art on commission?)
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 06:16 pm (UTC)
That would be beyond epic. I'd pay to see that & demand an encore.

(Would you be willing to draw me a few Pens in your bitty Blackhawk style? How much would it run me for say 6-8 players? [Totes understand if that style is exclusive to the Hawks.])
(Deleted comment)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
I have a high tolerance for...ummm...colorful singing. My roomie mother has a new iPod & walks around singing VERY loudly & VERY off-key all the damn time. Extra torture points for it being either country or gospel. FML. But her Sidney FatHead is now in my house, so I guess it all works out in the end...? BUT ANYHOO.

(PERFECT. Just me know when you have time for it & all the other deets. Now I just have to decide between 2 players to get it down to 8...hmm...)
jaysta_11
Oct. 12th, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC)
Watching Inkheart. =]

Or the episode of Supernatural where Sam walks around in a towel.

Edited at 2009-10-12 03:49 pm (UTC)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
LOL niiiice ;)
augmented6th
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:37 pm (UTC)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
EPIC ♥
augmented6th
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:40 pm (UTC)
the_tim_world
Oct. 12th, 2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
Yorkshire tea (or tea with vanilla). :)
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 12th, 2009 11:11 pm (UTC)
Tea sounds really good about now...(especially since it's cold out!)
the_tim_world
Oct. 12th, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
I think I'm going to have some now. It's so cold!

Awww, Sharpie!
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 13th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
There are new-ish Sharpie vlogs from Finland. Just whistle if you want a hook-up LOL ;)
the_tim_world
Oct. 13th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
I don't have sound on the family computer since my laptop died on me. :(
glassliketears
Oct. 13th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC)


this of course! and or this:


or the vids with kaner and tazer in the suv on the way to the play with the little kids. cracks me up everytime.
amyofaquitaine
Oct. 13th, 2009 12:15 am (UTC)
LOL love all those vids, too! Thanks for reminding me of the Kaner/Tazer in the SUV, haven't watched those forever. It's also been awhile since I've watched Verbeauty.....buuuut I'm sort of afraid that song will get stuck in my head!
lockonkopitar11
Oct. 13th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
ANIME AND A DUCKS WIN. XD
( 23 chants — crowd chant! )

Latest Month

August 2017
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars